Spiga

Welcome!

OnePlusYou Quizzes and Widgets

Brr..

It's really cold outside.. really cold. I seem to have forgotten this feeling of coldness (well warm becomes warmth, so cold becomes.. coldness?). Must have been the hot sweaty and humid weather in Malaysia.. hmm..

Rupanya, it's only 4°C outside.. one of the odd days in autumn I guess.. but with only a jumper, longsleeve, and undershirt it sure feels like shit walking outside. Gotta get used to it, it's effin' Edinburgh.. the weather here's shit.. as I've heard.

3 people said this sucked:

  Juanjaime

Thursday, September 27, 2007 12:05:00 am

Dude, u never told me you had blogspot, should hv told me when I showed u mine!

  HK

Thursday, September 27, 2007 12:06:00 am

hahaha ok now you know! Sorry.. hahaha.

  grace

Thursday, September 27, 2007 2:38:00 am

where is yr winter coat???? pls pls wear warm... if not u will feel cool like this... if don have , go and get one today... i will call u... worries